In just a few clicks get your official Tajikistan Evisa.
No other visa application is necessary.
 
#1 Complete the form
#2 Make the payment
#3 Get your official Tajikistan eVisa tj
#1 Complete the form
Fill out the form with the information provided on your passport.
#2 Make the payment
Visa fees are payable online by credit card.
#3 Get your official Tajikistan eVisa tj
Your official eVisa Tajikistan will be sent by mail.

Evisa Tajikistan

It is now much quicker and easier to obtain a tourist or business visa to go to Tajikistan. No need to wait long queues to get your visa. A more convenient option, you can now simply in just a few clicks, apply online to obtain your Tajikistan eVisa. You will need to fill the form and make the payment with a credit card and you will receive your electronic tourist visa via email.

Example of the Tajikistan EVisa:

Member Countries of the visa exempted Tajikistan Evisa Program

 

LIST OF COUNTRIES WHOSE NATIONALS REQUIRE AN EVISA

  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Andorra
  • Angola
  • Anguilla
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Bahrain
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Benin
  • Bhutan
  • Bolivia
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Brazil
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cabo Verde
  • Cambodia
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Cayman Island
  • Central African Republic
  • Channel Island
  • Chile
  • China
  • Cocoas Island
  • Colombia
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Costa Rica
  • Cote divoire
  • Croatia
  • Cuba
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • East Timor (Timor-Leste)
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • El Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Eswatini
  • Falkland Island
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • Gabon
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Guatemala
  • Guinea
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macao
  • Maldives
  • Marshall Islands
  • Mexico
  • Micronesia
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montenegro
  • Morocco
  • Myanmar (Burma)
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • North Macedonia
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Palau
  • Panama
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Qatar
  • Ross Dependency
  • Russia
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Suriname
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Taiwan
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Uruguay
  • Vatican City
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen

LIST OF COUNTRIES WHOSE NATIONALS DO NOT REQUIRE A VISA.

  • Unlimited stay
  • Belarus
  • Georgia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Moldova
  • Russia
  • 90 days
  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Ukraine
  • 30 days
  • Uzbekistan

*Nationals of China holding passports for public affairs do not require a visa for a maximum stay of 30 days.

Holders of diplomatic or official/service passports of Brunei, China, Hungary, India, Iran, North Korea, Pakistan Romania, South Korea, Turkey and holders of diplomatic passports only of Afghanistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan do not require a visa for Tajikistan.

Learn more about Tajikistan Evisa

Travelers wishing to visit Tajikistan must apply for an online visa.
Travelers must apply at least 72 hours before their trip to Tajikistan.
Following your online request, an answer will be communicated to you through your email:

Authorization Granted: Your trip is authorized and your visa will be issued by the relevant services upon your arrival in Tajikistan.

Travel Not Permitted: You will need to apply for a Temporary Stay Visa from the Tajikistan Embassy in this case.

Please note, that only the short stay visa will be processed by our system.